Question
Are food products which contain bovine gelatine halaal?
Answer
All products containing bovine gelatine are haraam.
- Source
- themajlis.co.za
- Published in
- The Majlis Vol 21 No 08
- PDF page
- 2
Appears under Questions and Answers (approximate).
Are food products which contain bovine gelatine halaal?
All products containing bovine gelatine are haraam.
Appears under Questions and Answers (approximate).
Thank you.